Hall of Fame

2013 Finalists and Winners

Automation Outside the Box: dotloop, Synopsys, Inc., The Dow Chemical Company (winner), Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
Best Alignment of Marketing and Sales: ADP (winner), Cvent, Inc., Intel, K2
Best Alignment of Marketing & Sales in Europe: Cincom, Basware Oyj (winner), XpertHR – a part of Reed Business Information
Best Customer Lifecycle Program: Chamberlain College of Nursing, Intrawest, OpenText (winner), Seagate Technology LLC
Best European Lead Nurturing Programme: Swiss Post Solutions, VMware, XpertHR – a part of Reed Business Information (winner)
Best European Lead Scoring Programme: DocuSign, Inc. (winner), Swiss Post Solutions
Best Lead Nurturing Program: Chamberlain College of Nursing, Optum, Perceptive Software, Rockwell Automation (winner)
Best Lead Scoring Program: Avid, CSC, FIS (winner), ReviMedia
Best Social Campaign: a2z, Inc., DocuSign, Inc., The Thomas Collective, Twitter (winner)
Content is King: inContact, Intermec, LifeSize, a division of Logitech (winner), PBS
Data Clean House: Blue Coat Systems (winner), Domo, inContact, Snagajob
European Event Nirvana: Moog Industrial Group, Thermo Fisher Scientific (winner), VMware
European Rookie of the Year: PayPal, Rautaruukki, Royal Philips Electronics (winner)
Event Nirvana: Adaptive Planning (winner), Eaton, FTI Technology, Leading Authorities, Inc.
Extraordinary Email: Balluff, Dell Inc. (winner), RedEye International, Trelleborg Marine Systems
Fresh Start: Armanino LLP, Chicago Bears Football Club (winner), IHS, Intrawest
Integration Innovation: ADP, Avid, Lexalytics, Inc. (winner), Vocus
Marketing Automation Rookie of the Year: National Heritage Academies, Orbis Education, Thomson Reuters – Tax & Accounting, ZirMed (winner)
Marketing Center of Excellence: Motorola Solutions, Reed Business Information, Sage, Thomson Reuters Governance, Risk and Compliance (winner)
Metrics That Matter: Deltek, Equifax, Inc., Huddle (winner), Nuance Communications, Inc.
Modern Marketing Leader of the Year: Lori Colvin – Armanino LLP, Hubertus Devroye – The Dow Chemical Company (winner), Megan Lueders – LifeSize, a division of Logitech, Zorian Rotenberg – InsightSquared
Most Creative European Marketing Campaign: Atos, PTC, TalkTalk Business (Winner)
Most Creative Marketing Campaign: Atomic Learning, Avalara, Intermec, Nitro (winner)
People’s Choice Award: Best Video Submission: Avalara, CSC, Equifax, Inc., Intel (winner), Nuance Communications, Inc., Synopsys, Inc.
Sales Impact: CSC, Kronos Incorporated (winner), Monumental Sports & Entertainment, Motorola Solutions

 

2012 Finalists and Winners

Best Alignment of Marketing & Sales in Europe: Concur (Winner), Kronos Incorporated, Thomson Reuters
Best Customer Lifecycle Program: McGraw-Hill Construction, SurePayroll Inc. (Winner), Trend Micro, XpertHR – a part of Reed Business Information
Best European Lead Nurturing Programme: 1E, Axios Systems, Sony Professional Solutions Europe
Best European Lead Scoring Programme: Concur, McAfee (Winner)
Best International Campaign: D&B, Rockwell Automation (Winner), Sage Accountants Network, Western Digital
Best Lead Nurturing Program: Automatic Data Processing, DocuSign, FIS (Winner), Herzing University
Best Lead Scoring Program: FIS, LinkedIn (Winner),OpenText, STEMCELL Technologies Inc.
Connecting in the Eloqua AppCloud: immixGroup, Mercury Systems, Thermo Fisher Scientific, Trend Micro (Winner)
Data Clean House: Ariba an SAP Company (Winner), Iron Mountain Inc., Motorola Solutions, Synopsys
European Rookie of the Year: Aon Hewitt, Swiss Post Solutions (Winner), Telligent
Event Nirvana: KPA, Manhattan Associates, McAfee (Winner), PerkinElmer
Extraordinary Email: Digital Benefits Advisors a division of Digital Insurance, GovDelivery, Regis University’s College for Professional Studies, Treasury Wine Estates (Winner)
Fastest Time to Value: Genworth Financial, PTI Marketing Technologies, The Dow Chemical Company (Winner), Treasury Wine Estates
Getting to Know You: Crowe Horwath LLP, National Instruments, PTI Marketing Technologies, Wolters Kluwer Financial Services (Winner)
Integration Innovation: EMC Isilon, NetApp, NXP Semiconductors (Winner), Reed Business Information
Marketing & Sales BFF: Arrow S3, Cincom Systems Inc., Cvent, Thomson Reuters (Winner)
Marketing Center of Excellence: Adobe, Computer Sciences Corporation, Hewlett-Packard, Lenovo (Winner)
Marketing Visionary: Hubertus Devroye, The Dow Chemical Company; Nicolas Draca, LinkedIn; Diane Walker, McAfee (Winner), Heather Zynczak, Domo
Most Creative Marketing Campaign: Eaton Corporation (Winner), Sage Fixed Assets, Vertafore, Western Digital
One View of the Truth: Blackboard Inc., Domo, inContact (Winner), TELUS Corporation
Revenue Growth: Cvent (Winner), Perceptive Software, ReadyTalk, Salesify
Rookie of the Year: AT&T, Compendium, Dex One (Winner), dotloop
Sales Impact: DocuSign, D&B (Winner), inContact, ReadyTalk
Social Media Innovation: Avalara, Avid Technology, Infoblox (Winner), Lifesize Communications

 

2011 Finalists and Winners

Best Customer Lifecycle Program: D&B (Winner), Forrester Research, LexisNexis Risk Solutions, mindSHIFT Technologies
Best International Campaign: Cisco TelePresence, Lexmark / Perceptive Software, National Instruments, OpenText Corporation (Winner)
Best Lead Nurturing Program: Avid, GSMA Limited, McAfee, Rally Software (Winner)
Best Lead Scoring Program: GAIN Capital (Winner), JDSU, Stemcell Technologies Inc., Taleo
Connecting in the Eloqua AppCloud: Actiance, LexisNexis Risk Solutions, Progress Software (Winner), Vertafore
Data Clean House: Autotask Corporation, McAfee (Winner), National Instruments, New Hope Natural Media – a division of Penton Media
Event Nirvana: Domo Technologies, Isilon Systems (Winner), NIIT Enterprise Learning Solutions, Sonic Foundry
Extraordinary Email: Cleveland Cavaliers, Eaton (Winner), Shoretel, STRATFOR
Fastest Time to Value: Blackbaud (Winner), Covidien Energy-Based Devices, Terapeak, Trend Micro Incorporated
Getting to Know You: Box, Citrix Online, Cleveland Cavaliers (Winner), KPA
Integration Innovation: Avid (Winner), Concur, InterfaceFLOR, Singtel Optus
Marketing & Sales BFF: Citrix Online, ECI Telecom, J.D. Power & Associates, Kronos Incorporated (Winner)
Marketing Center of Excellence: Motorola Solutions, National Instruments, NetApp (Winner), Platts
Marketing Visionary: Meagen Eisenberg, ArcSight (Winner); Heather Loisel, JDA Software; Kimberly Prescott, Intermec; Niraj Sharma, Arrow ECS
Most Creative Marketing Campaign: American Express Small Business Services, ArcSight, Flightglobal – Reed Business Information, Unisource Worldwide (Winner)
One View of the Truth: Concur (Winner), D&B, uptime software
Revenue Growth: ADP, Cross Telecom Corporation (Winner), Cvent
Rookie of the Year: CHEP USA (Winner), ion interactive, TELUS, Tenzing Managed IT Services
Sales Impact: Cross Telecom Corporation, Kronos Incorporated, ReadyTalk, Stemcell Technologies Inc. (Winner)
Social Media Innovation: Cvent (Winner), Ericsson, OpenText Corporation, Sage

 

2010 Finalists and Winners

Best Customer Lifecycle Program: McAfee, National Instruments (Winner), Zoom Information
Best Lead Nurturing Program: D&B (Winner), Taleo, Vocalocity
Best Lead Scoring Program: Astute Solutions (Winner), Fluke Networks, NetApp
Clean House: Forrester Research, Nestle Purina Pet Care Company, Standard & Poor’s Rating Services (Winner)
Downloads to Dollars: Brightcove, SolarWinds (Winner), Tableau Software
Event Nirvana: ArcSight (Winner), Sybase, Thomson Reuters
Extraordinary Email: Balluff, Equifax (Winner), FrontPoint Security
Getting to Know You: Adobe, D&B, Tripwire (Winner)
Integration Innovation: ADP, The Savings Bank Life Insurance Company of Massachusetts, Vovici (Winner)
Marketing & Sales BFF: Bazaarvoice, Ploycom (Winner), Rosetta Stone
Marketing Center of Excellence: NetApp, Penton Media (Winner), VMware
Marketing Visionary: Daniel Greenberg, TrialPay; Kimberley Kelly, NIIT (USA); Amit Varshneya, Hexware (Winner)
Most Creative Marketing Campaign: Golden State Warriors, GSMA Limited, Taleo (Winner)
One View of the Truth: Endeca, Platts (Winner), Siemens PLM
Revenue Growth: ESI International, Metagenics (Winner), National Instruments (Italy)
Rookie of the Year: Datacap, Dinovite (Winner), Intermec Technologies Corporation
Sales Impact: Cornerstone OnDemand, Fifth Third Bank, NIIT (USA) (Winner)
Search to Sales: Eloqua, Siemens PLM (Winner), The Savings Bank Life Insurance Company of Massachusetts
Social Media Innovation: Cross Telecom Corporation, Golden State Warriors (Winner), Isilon Systems
Social Media Revenue: Center for American Progress (Winner), Profiles International, TrialPay

 

2009 Finalists and Winners

Best Channel Marketing Award: Intel Australia (Winner), Tandberg, Wells Fargo
Best Customer Lifecycle Program: Ellie Mae (Winner), InterCall, National Instruments
Best Lead Nurturing Program: Exclusive Resorts (Winner), Forrester Research, Iron Mountain
Best Lead Scoring Program: Bella Pictures, Omniture (Winner), Taleo
Eloqua API Connect: Bomgar (Winner), VFM Leonardo, Vmware
Getting to Know You: Messe Muenchen GmbH, NIIT (USA), VMware (Winner)
Marketing All Star: NIIT (USA) (Winner)
Marketing & Sales Alignment: American Express Australia, Forrester Research, iPass, Meridium (Winner)
Marketing Center of Excellence: Cybersource, National Instruments (Winner), NetApp, NIIT (USA)
Marketing Visionary: Exclusive Resorts, NetApp (Winner), Siemens PLM
Most Creative Marketing Campaign: Hyperformix, National Instruments, Tandberg (Winner)
Sales Impact: Comcast Spectator, Infoblox (Winner), TriNet
Social Media Marketing: Roche Applied Science, TD Garden (Winner)

 

2008 Winners

Best Lead Nurturing Program: Taleo
Best Lead Scoring Program: Forrester Research
Global Marketing Effectiveness: National Instruments
Interactive Marketing: TriNet
Marketing & Sales Alignment: Administaff
Marketing Visionary: Mike Chertudi & Chad Sollis, Omniture
Multi-Channel Marketing: Comcast Spectator
New Media Marketing: Concur
Sales Efficiency: Sourcefire

 

2007 Winners

Best Lead Management: Cognos
Best Lead Scoring Program: InQuira
Global Marketing Effectiveness: Sybase
Interactive Marketing: Kofax
Marketers Choice: NetQoS
Marketing Visionary: Angela Kauffman, AON